Upcoming Concerts 

SEPTEMBER

2 OzzFest Ford Amphitheatre

2 Little River Band Largo Cultural Center

2 Fifth Year Crush University of South Florida

3 Atlanta Rhythm Section Jannus Landing

3 Jen Foster w/Halcyon Club Flirt

4 Hanson Ruth Eckerd Hall

4 Alter Bridge Jannus Landing

4 Anamcara/The Red Letter 688 Skatepark

4 Martyr AD/Haste The Day/Dead to Fall/Seventh Star/The Mosaic Orpheum

4 Rev. Billy C. Wirtz Skipper's Smokehouse

7 A Jealousy Issue/Reaching without Arms Orpheum

8 East/West/Disciple 688 Skatepark

9 Van Halen St. Pete Times Forum

9 Bain Mattox Skipper's Smokehouse

9 Sting & Annie Lennox w/Dominic Miller Ford Amphitheatre

10 WMNF's 25th Birthday Party Feat. Dave Alvin & The Guilty Men/Deborah Coleman and The Thrillseekers A La Carte Event Pavilion

10 Reverend Horton Heat w/St. Felons/Dead Popes Jannus Landing

10 Badfinger Largo Cultural Center

10 Spam All-Stars w/Sound Chemist Masquerade

13 Minus The Bear/Paris, Texas/Statistics Orpheum

13 Tesla Jannus Landing

14 Janis Ian Largo Cultural Center

14 The Skit Systems/The Bad Eating Habits/ Murder-Suicide Pact Pegasus Lounge

14 Dick Hyman Palladium Theater

15 Cattle Decapitation w/TBA Brass Mug

15 Shinedown/Crossfade/Silvertide Masquerade

16 Karl Denson's Tiny Universe Jannus Landing

17 Thee Shams/The Unrequited Loves/The Empty Spaces/Dead Horse Detective Agency New World Brewery

17 Sound Proof The Music Spot

17 Everclear Jannus Landing

18 DJ Irene Masquerade

18 Ani DiFranco w/Dan Bern Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

19 Clint Black w/Sugarland St. Pete Times Forum

22 Live Jannus Landing

22 Much the Same/Adreano-Krome Gasoline Alley

23 Hot Water Music/The Mercury Program/ Strikeforce Diablo State Theatre

24 Usher St. Pete Times Forum

25 Breather Resist/Lickgoldensky/Coliseum/Bleed The Sky Orpheum

25 Cher Lakeland Center

25 13th Annual Dunedin Wines The Blues Festival Downtown Dunedin

25 Soulfly/Ill Nino Jannus Landing

25 The Melvins/Trevor Dunn's Convulsant State Theatre

25 Tony Furtado/The Fruit Trio/Haole Kats Skipper's Smokehouse

26 Steamboat Bill Jr. Tampa Theatre

29 Phil Collins St. Pete Times Forum

29 Bob Log III/The Town Bikes/Ill Lit/Crash Mitchell New World Brewery

29 Terrorfakt/Manufactura/Travis Morgan Masquerade

30 Incubus St. Pete Times Forum

October

1 The Cramps w/Hank Williams III State Theatre

2 LTJ Bukem Masquerade

2 Converge/Cave In/Between the Buried and Me State Theatre

2 B.B. King Music Fest Feat. Dr. John/ Shameika Copeland/Muddy Waters Blues Band USF Sun Dome

3 Glasseater/My Hotel Year/Scatter The Ashes/Big Collapse/Slowdance State Theatre

3 Rock Against Bush feat. Strike Anywhere/Anti-Flag/ Midtown Masquerade

6 Peter, Paul & Mary Ruth Eckerd Hall

8 The Pixies USF Sun Dome

8 Peter Mayer Octagon Arts Center

10 The O.C. Supertones/Superchic(k) 688 Skatepark

10 Jazz Mandolin Project Jannus Landing

12 Kevin Danzig & Magda Hiller Skipper's Smokehouse

12 Cake Jannus Landing

15 Amy Grant Ruth Eckerd Hall

15 Joan of Arc/Isobella/Auto!Automatic!/Hanlong Orpheum

15 Spam All-Stars Masquerade

16 Big Brother & The Holding Company Largo Cultural Center

16 Conflict w/Total Chaos Masquerade

16 Chuck Prophet w/The Avett Brothers Skipper's Smokehouse

17 Senses Fail w/Name Taken/Madison State Theatre

18 Insane Clown Posse Jannus Landing

19 El Vez/Machetres Skipper's Smokehouse

19 Disenfranchised Youth 688 Skatepark

19 Dan Fogelberg Ruth Eckerd Hall

19 Bad Religion Jannus Landing

21 Brian Wilson Tampa Bay Performing Arts Center

23 Red Elvises Skipper's Smokehouse

24 Queensryche Ruth Eckerd Hall

26 Karate w/Chris Brokaw Orpheum

27 The Casualties/Lower Class Brats/Monster Squad State Theatre

28 Wynonna Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall (Sarasota)

28 Damageplan w/Shadows Fall Masquerade

29 Taking Back Sunday/Fallout Boy/Matchbook Romance/The Varsity Jannus Landing

30 The Grateful Dead's Vince Welnick w/Gent Treadly Skipper's Smokehouse

30 Ministry w/My Life with the Thrill Kill Kult Jannus Landing

30 Zappaween 10 State Theatre

30 Barry Manilow St. Pete Times Forum

NOVEMBER

4 Pillar/Project 86/Falling Up/Sub 7 688 Skatepark

5 Mike Watt & The Secondmen Orpheum

5 Dark Star Orchestra Jannus Landing

5 Hawk Nelson 688 Skatepark

6 Big Sandy & His Fly-Rite Boys Skipper's Smokehouse

6 Alan Jackson w/Martina McBride Ford Amphitheatre

12 Billy Bacon & The Forbidden Pigs Skipper's Smokehouse

12 Rod McDonald Octagon Arts Center

16 Small Potatoes & Zoe Speaks Skipper's Smokehouse

19 Whiskey Store (Tab Benoit & Jimmy Thackery) Skipper's Smokehouse

20 The Killers w/The Walkmen Masquerade

20 Marcia Ball Skipper's Smokehouse

28 The Oak Ridge Boys Ruth Eckerd Hall

30 Dave Koz & Friends Ruth Eckerd Hall

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Search Events

Recent Comments

© 2014 SouthComm, Inc.
Powered by Foundation

Web Analytics